Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil
Frankincense carterii Essential Oil
Boswellia carterii 12 ml
This Essential Oil is being Discontinued
100% Pure Essential Oil
Country of Origin: United Arab Emirates
For use in aromatic diffusers and to create aromatic diffuser blends. Frequently used in Aromatherapy inspired products, skin care and to create natural perfumes.
Frankincense Oil possesses a Middle to Base Note classification, its aroma is smokey, woody and camphorous. Carterii has a slight warm lemony note due to the limonene content.
Visit Blog: For more detailed information about Frankincense.